Why does nnCron uses a TCP Port?

nnCron and nnCron LITE discussion

Why does nnCron uses a TCP Port?

Postby mc3356 » Mon, 08 Sep 2008, 17:11

Hi I'm a registered user of nnCron and I've discovered that nnCron keeps opened a TCP port on my PC.
What is the purpose of keeping this port opened?
Thank you
mc3356
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon, 08 Sep 2008, 17:03

Re: Why does nnCron uses a TCP Port?

Postby SeMa » Tue, 09 Sep 2008, 16:43

Компьютер ─ устройство, разработанное для ускорения и автоматизации человеческих ошибок
User avatar
SeMa
 
Posts: 637
Joined: Fri, 15 Apr 2005, 12:49
Location: Украина


Return to nnCron forum (English)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest